Ease Your Immigration Journey with WWICS Expert Assistance

Ease Your Immigration Journey with WWICS Expert Assistance
5 (100%) 2 votes

Immigrating to a new country is a tedious task. It starts from our wish to live a better life. The desire to give a better future to our kids and provide them with better education pushes us to move to an unknown land.

We start our preparation by searching for countries where we can immigrate easily or wish to go to a country where our relatives or friends have settled down. People who wish to immigrate also have a personal desire to move and settle to a particular country.

Canada is one of the most preferred destinations for aspiring immigrants all over the world. The strong and stable economy and peaceful environment makes Canada one of the best countries to immigrate and settle down.

It can be quite difficult for a person to prepare for immigrating to Canada on his or her own. There are numerous factors that you will have to think about and prepare beforehand.

In case you forget anything as you submit your application or provided wrong information, than your application will hang up or it may be rejected.

You can prevent this from happening if you take the assistance of a well-known immigration service provider such as Worldwide Immigration Consultancy Services (WWICS).

WWICS is a globally recognized immigration service provider. It has 33 offices across the world and has more than 23 years of experience.

During these years it has helped more than 100,000 people in immigrating to the country of their choice. It deals in nearly all types of visa services including permanent residency, student visa, business visa and visa for skilled workers.

WWICS has helped people in immigrating to Canada, Australia, USA, UK, New Zealand, Europe and Caribbean Islands. Numerous people showed their trust in this world famous immigration service provider and with it complete dedication and sincerity it has delivered on its promises.

You too can realize your immigration dreams by taking the services of WWICS. You will not have to worry about preparing your visa application file and submitting it. WWICS will update you about the status of your application at regular intervals till the time you receive your visa.

You can ask your questions from WWICS complaints cell, which is one of the largest immigration service provider. WWICS has helped numerous clients in settling happily in their dream country in its more than two decades of operation. You can read the feedback of these clients in the WWICS reviews section.

Requirements for USA EB-5 Program

Requirements for USA EB-5 Program
5 (100%) 2 votes

United States Citizenship and Immigration (USCIS) have stated certain specific requirements that are required to be fulfilled by foreign investors in order to obtain permanent residency under the USA EB-5 visa program.

To begin things, an investor must be able to make a minimum amount of investment in a new business startup or in a business that already exists. Along with this, there is minimum amount of job requirement that needs to be fulfilled.

It should be made sure that the project in which investment is made is qualified to receive funds through EB-5 investment program. Under this program permanent residency is given to the applicants along with their spouse and children below 21 years of age.

How Much Investment is required in EB-5 Program?

An applicant of EB-5 visa is typically required to make an investment of 1 million or half a million dollars in a commercial enterprise in the United States. The investment made can be in the form of tangible property, secured indebtedness, equipment, inventory cash or cash equivalents and the value of the property is evaluated according to the fair-market value of US.

Permanent residency can be obtained by making an investment of half a million dollars in a commercial enterprise that is situated in the targeted employment area (TEA). This investment should be in an area where there is high unemployment or in a rural area.

When we talk about high unemployment areas, reference is being made to locations where the rate of unemployment is as high as 150 percent at the time when the investment is being made. Rural areas are the areas that lie outside the main city and have a population of 20,000 or more.

Requirement of Job Creation under EB-5

USCIS calls for the generation of employment, at least 10 full time jobs, in order to be approved under the EB-5 investment program. These jobs are supposed to be created in the next two years after the investor has received conditional permanent residency.

In case you wish to know more details on how to apply for USA EB-5 permanent residency program than you can put forward your questions to WWICS complaints cell. They have complete knowledge on how to obtain permanent residency of USA through EB-5 program.

WWICS will also give you best guidance on how to get your visa application processed. You can read the WWICS reviews section to know the kind of quality service that is provided here.